Botanical name: Simmondsia Chinensis
Botanical family: Simmoncias
Origin: Central America
Production method: cold pressing of the seeds
Appearance: oily liquid
Odour: characteristic, spicy
Contains naturally: vitamins A, B, C, D, E, H, K, PP
behenic acid: < 1%.
eicosenoic acid: 65 to 80
erucic acid: 10 to 22
nervonic acid: < 3.5%.
oleic acid: 5 to 15% of the total
palmitic acid: <3
palmitoleic acid: < 1%.
On the skin, very fluid, it penetrates very quickly and does not leave a greasy film. For oily skin, pour two to three drops and massage the face. It will regulate acne-prone skin.
Edible, it can also be used in cooking
On the scalp and hair: apply as a mask and leave on for 30 minutes before shampooing.
Commitment: all our imported oils are rigorously selected for their quality and origin.
Cosmos Organic Jojoba vegetable oilVent des aromes
Jojoba is a shrub native to Mexico and Arizona. It is also called "desert gold" because it grows in arid areas. Jojoba oil, extracted from its seeds, is a beauty ally for the skin and hair.
Cosmos Organic: cosmetic use cannot be ingested
- Eco Cert, Cosmos Organic par Ecocert
- Type de culture
- Agriculture biologique
Based on 1 review
Un must de la salle de bain. Convient autant pour la peau que pour les cheveux. Hydrate, protège et régule le sébum. C'est une huile aux multiples vertus.