Botanical name: Chamaemelum Noble
Botanical family: Asteraceae
Part extracted : flower
Origin: France, Vendée
Production method: maceration of organic flowers and organic sunflower oil
Appearance: oily liquid
Odour: characteristic, slight flowery note
Main saturated fatty acids: palmitic acid, steric acid, behenic acid
Main monounsaturated fatty acids: oleic acid
Main polyunsaturated essential fatty acids: linoleic acid, alpha-linolenic acid
In cosmetics, on the skin.
Precautions for use
Our macerates are totally natural and made with organic plants, without any preservatives. It is therefore advisable to keep them away from light for better conservation.
Commitment: all our macerates are organic, 100% pure and natural, containing all the aromatic components of the plant.
Organic Noble Chamomile macerate origin FranceVent des aromes
Prepared with Chamomile flowers from our own cultivation and organic sunflower oil cold-pressed by La ferme d'Ursule located a few kilometres from the estate.
The macerate of noble chamomile is obtained by macerating the flowers in organic sunflower oil for several weeks.
The macerate of noble chamomile is rich in flavonoids, bisabolol and essential fatty acids, which give it nourishing, moisturising and antioxidant properties for the skin.
Particularly recommended for sensitive and irritated skin, it will also calm redness, promote healing and reduce the appearance of dark circles.
- AB - Agriculture Biologique, Eco Cert
- Type de culture
- Agriculture biologique