Name : Sea Fennel
Botanical name : Crithmum Maritimum
Production method: Distillation by steam distillation
Distilled part of the plant: aerial part
Aspect: clear and fluid liquid
Color: pale yellow
Odour: spicy, zesty
Main biochemical constituents: gamma terpinene, b-phellandrene, dillapiole, thymol methyl ether, paracymene
Allergens: Limonene, Linalool
From one production to another, the composition of essential oils varies because the conditions in which the plant grows are never identical from one year to the next. The composition of the oil in your bottle is therefore unique.
Directions for use
Uses: cutaneous (always diluted in a vegetable oil, maximum 20%), oral (ask for medical advice before ingestion), diffusion, inhalation.
Properties: digestive, anti-cellulite, digestive tonic, intestinal antiparasitic, anti-plethoric.
Storage : keep away from light, heat and air.
Precautions for use
Do not use in infants and children under 6 years. Forbidden during pregnancy and breast-feeding period. Use only for a short period.
Commitment: all our oil production is organic, 100% pure and natural, containing all the aromatic components of the plant.
Organic Sea Fennel essential oil origin FranceVent des aromes
Sea Fennel is a marine plant rich in vitamin C and beta-carotene. It is a beauty ally used in cosmetics for its anti-wrinkle properties. It also promotes drainage by fighting cellulite, eliminating fat and limiting water retention.
Our essential oils cultivated in our farm of La Portelière respect nature, the plant and the human being. This is why we are ECOCERT certified. The products resulting from the wild gathering respect the "Charter of the gathering of the PPAM".
- AB - Agriculture Biologique, Eco Cert
- Type de culture
- Cueillette sauvage AB